NAME DEPARTMENT RESPONSIBILITIES
Leadership Team
Mr M Guest English Headteacher
Mr A Brogan ICT Deputy Headteacher
Mr S Grant Science Deputy Headteacher
Mrs S Davies Learning Support Assistant Head - SENCO/
Teaching & Learning
Mr D Bensley Humanities Assistant Head - KS3 Progress Manager
Mrs S Maggs Student Services School Business Manager
Teaching Staff
Mrs S Ackland English English Teacher
Mr A Barnes Mathematics Head of Mathematics, ICT & Business
Mrs E Brewin Head of Simla House
Miss B Burrough Performing Arts Head of Drama
Mr D Buxton Mathematics Mathematics Teacher
Mr E Collyer English Teacher of English
Mr D Costello Physical Education Head of Chitral House / PE Teacher
Mrs C Connolly English English Teacher
Miss B Cullimore Mathematics Mathematics Teacher
Mrs C Davie Design & Technology Design & Technology (Graphics) Teacher
Mr M Davies Humanities Head of History
Mrs K Davison Physical Education Lead Practitioner of PE
Mrs M Dover Languages Head of French
Miss S Earle Humanities Psychology Teacher
Mrs L Elwell Design & Technology Design & Technology Teacher
Mrs H Fellinger Languages German Teacher
Mr P Fox Goddard English Head of English
Mrs U Francis Mathematics/ICT/Business Business Studies Teacher
Miss R Franklin Science Science Teacher
Miss E Gage Science Science Teacher
Mr M Gilbert Mathematics/ICT/Business Computer Science Teacher
Mr C Gray Science Science Teacher
Miss E Harcourt Humanities Head of Religious Studies
Miss H Harris English English Teacher
Mr S Henshaw Mathematics Lead Practitioner of Maths
Miss S Holder Physical Education Girls' PE Teacher
Mr M Hollingworth History History Teacher
Mrs J Lawson Art Head of Art, Design & Technology
Dr P Miles Science Lead Practitioner of Science & NQT Mentor
Ms N Mitchell Humanities Religious Studies Teacher
Miss R Mitchell English English Teacher
Miss C Morley Science Science Teacher
Mrs J Mullowney English English Teacher
Mrs F Norman Art Art Teacher
Miss N Oldfield English Lead Practitioner of English
Mrs J Pearce Humanities Geography Teacher
Miss H Phillips MFL Head of MFL
Mr M Phillips Humanities Head of Geography
Mrs L Porter Science Head of Science
Mr D Quincey Physical Education PE Teacher
Mrs N Rawding History History Teacher
Mr R Smith Science Lead Teacher of Physics
Miss H Sowden Mathematics Mathematics Teacher
Mr I Statham Mathematics Head of Dragoon House/Maths Teacher
Mrs B Stewart Science Science Teacher
Mr K Symmons Physical Education Head of PE
Ms T Tyrrell Design & Technology Design & Technology (Food) Teacher
Mrs M Weston English English Teacher
Mr S Wigham Science Lead Teacher of Chemistry
Miss L White Mathematics Mathematics Teacher
Mr M Willson Performing Arts Head of Music
SEN Support Staff
Mr J Clark Learning Support Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Clutterbuck Learning Support Teaching Assistant
Mrs K Crawford Learning Support Teaching Assistant
Mr I Ganderton Learning Support Teaching Assistant
Mr H Ginniff Learning Support Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Grocock Learning Support Teaching Assistant
Mrs E Healey Learning Support Teaching Assistant
Mr S Healey Learning Support Teaching Assistant
Mrs N Key Learning Support Teaching Assistant
Ms J Maplethorpe Learning Support Teaching Assistant
Mr C Norton Learning Support Teaching Assistant
Mr R Titmus Learning Support Teaching Assistant
Support Staff
Mrs S Alexander Marketing & Communications Co-ordinator
Mr M Barnes IT Technical ICT Technician
Ms N Ball Finance Finance Administrator
Mrs A Barnett Student Services Learning Mentor
Mr A Berridge Building & Maintenance Premises Officer
Mrs T Bond Art/Design & Technology Technician
Mr R Cobb Building & Maintenance Premises Officer
Ms S Colbourn Maths Maths 1:1
Mrs C Coomer Student Services Pupil Engagement Officer
Mr J Cooke Student Services Data Officer
Mr M Davison Student Services Head of Lancer House/
Pupil Support Manager
Mrs A Guz Examinations Officer
Miss L Haigh Student Services Receptionist
Mrs C Harley Cover Supervisor
Mrs C Jex Student Services Attendance Officer
Mr D Jex Design & Technology DT Technician
Mrs J Morton Library Librarian/Work Experience Co-ordinator
Mrs C Payne Student Services Reprographics/Admin Assistant
Mrs S Quincey Student Services Deputy School Business Manager
Mr P Thompson IT Technical IT Network Manager
Mrs S Williams Student Services Examinations Officer
Miss C Wilson Head of Sixth Form
Catering Staff
Mrs J Marr Catering Catering Manager
Mrs D Sedger Catering Assistant Cook
Mrs V Graves Catering Catering Assistant
Mrs M Miksza Catering Catering Assistant
Mrs S Pinfold Catering Catering Assistant
Mrs J Hill Catering Catering Assistant
Mrs W Marshall Catering Midday Supervisor
Mrs B Nicholl Catering Midday Supervisor
Mrs J Blake Catering Midday Supervisor
Cleaning Staff
Mr B Scriminger Cleaning Cleaner
Mr P O'Neill Cleaning Cleaner
Mrs M Webb Cleaning Cleaner
Mrs V Smit Cleaning Cleaning Supervisor
Mrs M Wakelen Cleaning Cleaner